Staff

Find all the different ways you can contact Nunthorpe Academy staff

Filter Staff

Mrs Tracy Amer (TA)

  • School SPORTs Co-Ordinator (part time)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.142

Mr Alistair Armstrong (AA)

  • Assistant Vice Principal - Raising Achievement
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.164

Mr William Bailey (WB)

  • Head of House - Triumph (Blue)
  • Humanities Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.131

Mrs Jane Bell (JEB)

  • Faculty Support Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.123

Miss Ellie Berry (EB)

  • Administration Assistant – Apprentice
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.106

Mrs Maureen Best (MBO)

  • Finance Support (Part-time)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.109

Miss Sarah Bond (SBO)

  • Faculty Support Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.140

Miss Stephanie Bowman (SFB)

  • Faculty Support Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.160

Mrs Clair Boyes (CBO)

  • Learning Support Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.178

Mr Damian Brown (DMB)

  • Assistant Head of Department - Mathematics
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.177

Mr Paul Butcher (PHB)

  • Leading Practitioner Teaching and Learning
  • AST - Humanities Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.158

Mrs Sara Callander (SLC)

  • Head of Department - MFL
  • Specialist Leader of Education (SLE) for MFL
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.155

Miss Daniela Cesarano (DC)

  • Temporary Part time Teacher of English and Drama
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.123

Mrs Suzanne Chew (SHC)

  • Faculty Support Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.126

Mr Sean Chuhan (SSC)

  • Science Teacher
  • NQT Lead Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.140

Mr Simon Coe (SC)

  • Head of Department - Humanities (Sociology)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.126

Miss Michelle Coupland (MC)

  • Head of Department - Technology (Design Technology)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.161

Mrs Sue Cronin-Hunter (SC)

  • Learning Support Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.178

Mrs Michelle Currie (MMC)

  • Mathematics Teacher (part-time)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.177

Mrs Gillian Dales (GD)

  • Learning Support Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.178

Mrs Susanne Davison (SD)

  • Head of Department - Science (Chemistry)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.140

Mr Tom Day (TID)

  • Head of Computer Science, ICT and Media
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.160

Mr Christopher Deen (CDD)

  • Pastoral Manager - Endeavour (Green)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.139

Mrs Karen Deen (KED)

  • Extended Academy and Transition Manager
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.149

Miss Kerry Dixon (KD)

  • Head of House - Victory (Yellow)
  • Life Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.141

Mr Tim Duffill (TTD)

  • Assistant Vice Principal - Progress, QA and KS5
  • Design Technology Teacher
Telephone
01642 304550 ext.2

Mr Jamie Dunn (JED)

  • Head of Department - English
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.123

Mrs Jane Gajda (JGO)

  • Receptionist / Administration Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.100

Ms Alison Gardiner (AG)

  • Academy Administration Manager 11-19
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.106

Mr Colin Gent (CG)

  • Faculty Support Assistant (1 day a week)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.126

Miss Fiona Gibson (FG)

  • Head of House - Endeavour (Green)
  • Art Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.139

Miss Heather Graham (HG)

  • Management Information Systems Manager
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.166

Mr Mark Gray (MPG)

  • Assistant Head of Department - SPORT
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.142

Ms Bernadette Hewison (BH)

  • Head of Department - Humanities (Philosophy, Ethics and Psychology)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.126

Ms Lynsey Hook (LH)

  • Learning Support Assistant - Inclusion 2
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.136

Miss Noreen Hussain (NIH)

  • Business, ICT & Enterprise Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.160

Mrs Julie Ivison (JI)

  • Head of Department - Technology (Food Technology & Textiles Technology)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.127

Ms Hermione Jackson (HJ)

  • Head of Sixth Form
  • Humanities Teacher
Telephone
01642 304550 ext.3

Mrs Meral Jackson (MJ)

  • Pastoral Manager - Triumph (Blue)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.131

Mrs Denise Jeffery (DJ)

  • Assistant Vice Principal - Standards
  • Business, ICT & Enterprise Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.163

Mrs Louise Lear (LLO)

  • Administration Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.119

Ms Jennifer Loughran (JW)

  • Assistant Head of Department
  • Literacy across the Curriculum Co-ordinator
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.123

Mrs Stephanie Nixon (STN)

  • Food Technology Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.127

Miss Sally Norman (SGN)

  • Head of Department - Humanities (Geography)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.126

Mr Christopher O'Neil (CO)

  • Head of Business, Law and Enterprise
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.160

Mr James Peart (JP)

  • Head of Department - Science (Biology)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.140

Mrs Victoria Phillips (VP)

  • Head of Department - Science (Physics)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.140

Mr Steven Purcifer (SP)

  • Head of House - Invincible (Red)
  • SPORT Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.128

Mrs Gail Roberts (GR)

  • Food Technology Teacher (Part-time)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.127

Mrs Diane Rudd (DR)

  • Cleaning and Maintenance Manager
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.173

Mrs Benita Shaw (BS)

  • Head of Inclusion
  • Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.138

Ms Jane Sherwood (JES)

  • Assistant Vice Principal - Teaching and Learning
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.162

Mr James Skelton (JSS)

  • Assistant Vice Principal - Data and Tracking
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.144

Mr David Smith (DS)

  • Business, ICT & Enterprise Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.160

Mrs Nicki Smith (NS)

  • Assistant Vice Principal - NESTA
  • SPORT Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.113

Mrs Julie Thomas (JPT)

  • Head of House - Valiant (Orange)
  • SPORT Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.129

Mr Lewis Tovey (LT)

  • Business, ICT & Enterprise Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.160

Mrs Ruth Walker (RWO)

  • Receptionist / Administration Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.100

Mr Brian Wardman (BW)

  • Head of Department - Mathematics
  • Numeracy Across the Curriculum Co-ordinator
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.118

Mr Michael Whitehead (MW)

  • ICT Technician - Assistant Network Manager
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.133

Mr Adam Wilding (AW)

  • Pastoral Manager - Invincible (Red)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.128

Mrs Rachel Wilkinson (RW)

  • Librarian and Literacy Intervention Tutor
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.121

Mrs Natasha Wills (NE)

  • Faculty Support Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.117

Mrs Jackie Wilson (JWO)

  • Administration Assistant (Part-time)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.111