Staff

Find all the different ways you can contact Nunthorpe Academy staff

Filter Staff

Mrs Tracy Amer (TA)

  • School SPORTs Co-Ordinator (part time)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1043

Mr Alistair Armstrong (AA)

  • Assistant Vice Principal - Aspirations
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1052

Mrs Jane Bell (JEB)

  • Faculty Support Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1080

Mrs Clair Boyes (CBI)

  • Learning Support Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1069

Mr Damian Brown (DMB)

  • Assistant Head of Department - Mathematics
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1027

Mr Paul Butcher (PHB)

  • Leading Practitioner Teaching and Learning
  • AST - Humanities Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1034

Miss Sally Butler (SB)

  • Senior Pastoral Manager - Victory (Yellow)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1018

Miss Daniela Cesarano (DC)

  • Primary English Service and Literacy Intervention Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1069

Mrs Suzanne Chew (SHC)

  • Assistant Pastoral Manager - Victory (Yellow)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1019

Mr Sean Chuhan (SSC)

  • Science Teacher
  • NQT Lead Teacher
Telephone
01642 304550 ext.3001

Mr Neil Coleman

  • Senior Pastoral Manager - Triumph (Blue)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1010

Mrs Sue Cronin-Hunter (SC)

  • Learning Support Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1069

Mrs Michelle Currie (MMC)

  • Mathematics Teacher (part-time)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1027

Mrs Lesley Davidson (LDO)

  • Assistant Pastoral Manager - Triumph (Blue)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1011

Mrs Susanne Davison (SD)

  • Head of Department - Science (Chemistry)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1042

Mrs Tracy Davison (TDV)

  • Senior Learning Support Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1056

Mr Tom Day (TID)

  • Head of Computer Science, ICT and Media
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1061

Mr Christopher Deen (CDD)

  • Senior Pastoral Manager - Endeavour (Green)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1012

Mrs Karen Deen (KED)

  • Extended Academy and Transition Manager
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1049

Mr Tim Duffill (TTD)

  • Assistant Vice Principal - Academic Quality
  • Design Technology Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1052

Mr Jamie Dunn (JED)

  • Head of Department - English
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1032

Mrs Jane Gajda (JGO)

  • Receptionist / Administration Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1000

Miss Heather Graham (HG)

  • Management Information Systems Manager
  • Exams Officer
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1066

Ms Sam Hall (SBE)

  • Academy Behaviour Specialist
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1036

Mr Jamie Harrison (JHO)

  • Assistant Pastoral Manager - Valiant (Orange)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1017

Miss Helen Healey (HH)

  • Assistant Head of Department - Mathematics
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1027

Ms Bernadette Hewison (BH)

  • Head of Department - Humanities (Philosophy, Ethics and Psychology)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1034

Ms Lynsey Hook (LH)

  • Learning Support Assistant - Inclusion 2
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1069

Mrs Julie Ivison (JI)

  • Head of Department - Technology (Food Technology & Textiles Technology)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1035

Ms Hermione Jackson (HJ)

  • Head of Sixth Form
  • Humanities Teacher
Telephone
01642 304550 ext.3003

Mrs Louise Lear (LLO)

  • Administration Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1002

Ms Jennifer Loughran (JL)

  • Assistant Head of Department
  • Literacy across the Curriculum Co-ordinator
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1080

Mrs Sarah Lowry (SML)

  • Faculty Support Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1027

Mrs Stephanie Nixon (STN)

  • Food Technology Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1035

Miss Sally Norman (SGN)

  • Head of Department - Humanities (Geography)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1034

Mr Christopher O'Neil (CO)

  • Head of Business, Law and Enterprise
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1060

Ms Linsey Oakley

  • Assistant Pastoral Manager - Invincible (Red)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1015

Mr James Peart (JP)

  • Head of Department - Science (Biology)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1046

Mrs Victoria Phillips (VP)

  • Head of Department - Science (Physics)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1073

Mr Steven Purcifer (SP)

  • Progress Leader - Year 11
  • SPORT Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1063

Mrs Marina Ryan (MR)

  • Student Inclusion Administrator
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1067

Mrs Fiona Shackleton (FS)

  • Senior Pastoral Manager - Valiant (Orange)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1016

Mrs Benita Shaw (BS)

  • Assistant Vice Principal - Inclusion
  • Head of Inclusion
  • Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1040

Mrs Julie Sinclair (JSO)

  • PA to the Head of School and Vice Principal
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1052

Mr James Skelton (JSS)

  • Assistant Vice Principal - Data and Systems
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1052

Mr David Smith (DS)

  • Business, ICT & Enterprise Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1061

Mrs Lisa Smith (LIS)

  • Learning Support Assistant
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1069

Mrs Nicki Smith (NS)

  • Assistant Vice Principal - North East Schools Teaching Alliance
  • SPORT Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1052

Mrs Julie Thomas (JPT)

  • Progress Leader - Year 7
  • SPORT Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1024

Mr Lewis Tovey (LT)

  • Business, ICT & Enterprise Teacher
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1061

Miss Zara Ward (ZW)

  • HR Support Assistant Apprentice
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1007

Mr Brian Wardman (BW)

  • Head of Department - Mathematics
  • Numeracy Across the Curriculum Co-ordinator
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1029

Mr Adam Wilding (AW)

  • Senior Pastoral Manager - Invincible (Red)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1014

Mrs Rachel Wilkinson (RW)

  • Librarian and Literacy Intervention Tutor
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1031

Mrs Natasha Wills (NFE)

  • Faculty Support Assistant
  • Assistant Exams Officer
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1058

Miss Carol Yau (CY)

  • Assistant Pastoral Manager - Endeavour (Green)
Telephone
01642 310561 ext.1013